29 July, 2010

Tag

From The Cookie Jar!


WHAT WAS YOUR: 
1. last beverage = water. Exciting, right?
2. last phone call = to my mom.
3. last text message = from my phone company.
4. last song you listened to = ummmm . . . song from Spirit?
5. last time you cried = don't remember.

HAVE YOU EVER: 

6. dated someone twice = no!
7. been cheated on = no.
8. kissed someone & regretted it= no.
9. lost someone special = my grandmother.
10. been depressed = I get a little sad once in a while.
11. threw up = haven't we all?

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS: 
12. Green
13. Blue
14. Er, I don't know . . .

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010) 
15. Made a new friend = not really.
16. Fallen out of love = nah.
17. Laughed until you cried = I think so . . .
18. Met someone who changed you = as in, emotionally? Or in life? Because there are many different types of change . . .
19. Found out who your true friends were = no.
20. Found out someone was talking about you = no.
21. Found out how many licks it takes to get to the center of a tootsie pop= LOL, no, but maybe I should. ;)

GENERAL: 
22. How many people on your Facebook friends list do you know in real life = I don't have accounts in Facebook, MyFace, SpaceBook, BookFace, Chitter, Twitter, Chatter, or any of those things.
24. Do you have any pets = Five cats. -_-
26. What did you do for your last birthday = Ate Asian food and had a good time. :)
27. What time did you wake up today = I was awake at 5:20 through 5:50, but then my alarm went off and I fell back to sleep until 6:30. That's late for me. :P
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Sleeping. What do you think?
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = the car to get fixed. Long story.
30. Last time you saw your Mother = 1:27:34 ago. Or around there.
31. Whats one thing you wish you could change about your life= some things. Maybe moving out of the area. :P
32. What are you listening to right now = the ticking of the clock and myself typing. People are also talking and coughing, there are little girls passing by the window.
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom = not that I know of . . .
34. What's getting on your nerves right now = fair people. The fair going on means a LOT of traffic and cars and trucks and PEOPLE. Pain in the neck when you're trying to go for a walk.
35. Most visited webpage = Google.
37. Nicknames = The Golden Eagle, GE, Eagle . . . and I'm not saying anything about my actual name. (Ha! Thought you had me, eh?)
38. Relationship Status = single. And I'm probably going to STAY single for a while, which is fine with me.
39. Zodiac Sign = Capricorn. One day after the solstice, actually.
40. He or She? = SHE. Didn't ya know that?
41. Elementary? = Homeschooled.
42. Middle School = Homeschooled.
43. High school/College = Homeschooled through high school probably, regular college.
44. Hair color = Black.
45. Long or short = Long. Needs to be cut.
46. Height = 5' 3" or so. Maybe a little taller/shorter. Haven't been measured in a while.
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = no.
48: What do you like about yourself? = uh, I like math. And science. :)
49. Piercings = no piercings so far.
50. Tattoos = None! Did you expect me to have a mark somewhere on my person?
51. Righty or left = I can write and do a lot of stuff with both hands, so ambidextrous. :D

FIRSTS : 
52. First surgery = does filler count? Thought not. So zero.
53. First piercing = I am not pierced. (That sounds strange. "I'm not pierced" . . .)
54. First best friend = Long story.
55. First sport you joined = jazz/tap class. Not doing anything like that right now.
56. First vacation = um, I don't believe we've ever take a "vacation". Unless you count my mom going to China to adopt me. :)
58. First pair of trainers = as in, shoes? Dunno. I was adopted, remember?

RIGHT NOW: 
59. Eating = nothing.
60. Drinking = zilch.
61. I'm about to = continue reading blogs and then go check Da Lovely World of What-Not.
62. Listening to = Hrrrm. Nothing.
63. Waiting for = nothing.

YOUR FUTURE : 
64. Want kids? = um, perhaps. IF I was married to a nice guy.
65. Get Married? = If I FOUND a nice guy.
66. Career? = Biologist or physicist. Basically, a scientist.

WHICH IS BETTER : 
67. Lips or eyes? = eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses = hugs.
69. Shorter or taller = taller.
70. Older or Younger = younger.
71. Romantic or spontaneous = depends on the situation.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms = excuse me?
73. Sensitive or loud = depends.
74. Hook-up or relationship = er, definition?
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = hesitant, unless there's something that REALLY needs to be done.

HAVE YOU EVER : 
76. Kissed a stranger= NO!
77. Drank hard liquor = -_- 
78. Lost glasses/contacts = no. I'm supposed to wear by glasses, but I don't all that often . . .
80. Broken someone's heart = not to my knowledge.
81. Had your own heart broken = nah.
82. Been arrested = NO.
83. Turned someone down = nope.
84. Cried when someone died = yeah.
85. Fallen for a friend = as in, swindled, manipulated, died, or other?

DO YOU BELIEVE IN: 
86. Yourself = most of the time.
87. Miracles = er, define miracle.
88. Love at first sight = attraction at first sight, sure.
89. Heaven = can I skip this?
90. Santa Claus = maybe. :)
91. Kiss on the first date = if I knew the guy well . . .
92. Angels = no.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY: 
93. Had more than one bf/gf? = no!
94. Is there one person you want to be with right now? = nah.
95. Did you sing today? = *clears throat* LALALA--okay. I'll stop now.
96. Ever cheated on somebody? = NO.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? = mmm . . . back to the time of the Greeks. Or, something else. I'D HAVE TO THINK ABOUT THIS.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? = depends.
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? = depends on who it is.
100. Posting this as 100 truths? = sure.


And if you want to go through this list of truths and answer them yourself, feel free!


-----The Golden Eagle

3 comments:

Jacqueline said...

This was fun reading!! :)
Ah, I know what you mean about Fairs..it's always hectic around here when they are going on. :-p

The Words Crafter said...

I like hugs, eyes, taller, and younger, too. You have five cats? Wow! Go girl! I love my Kitty Boss...fun read.

The Golden Eagle said...

Jacqueline: Glad you liked reading it. :)

The Words Crafter: Yup, five cats. Can be pretty annoying sometimes . . . but they're cute and soft the rest of the day. :P