03 March, 2010

Blog Parade!



1. What's your favorite time of the day, and why?
Early in the morning around six when no-one else is awake and it's just me and the sunrise.
2. If health wasn't an issue, what food could you live off of?
Hmm. One food could get kinda boring . . .
3. If you could have one wish granted (besides wishing for more wishes), what would it be?
World peace
4. What's one thing that you get teased about a lot?
I'm not teased so much, since I'm homeschooled
5. If you could choose one movie, book, or TV show to spend your life in, which would you pick? What type of character would you be?
I think I would pick the world in the book series The Looking Glass Wars. Hey, Imagination rocks!!
6. If you could have one talent that you don't already have, what would it be?
Computer geek smarts
7.If money were no object, where would you go on vacation?
Thailand. They've got wildlife, interesting culture/people, interesting geography . . .
8. If you were an awesome singer, which genre would you sing?
Dunno. I'm not one for singing much.
9. If you could have a $10,000 shopping spree to one store, what would it be?
If you're talking about a stroll-in-the-door and not the go-online type store, I suppose I'd give that honor to Best Buy. Electronics galore.
10. If you could live in any point in time, when would it be?
The future, when humans are living on distant planets and interacting peacefully with other life forms.
11. If every outfit in your wardrobe had to be one color, what would it be?
Black. It would be helpful in future job interviews.
12. If you were one of the seven dwarves, which one would you be?
(Doc, Grumpy, Sneezy, Sleepy, Bashful, Happy, or Dopey)
How about Snow White? But out of the Seven, I suppose I'd be Doc.
13. What's the last album you listened to?
Good Morning Classics
14. What's something we'd be surprised to know about you?
Everyone--and I do mean everyone, including the doctor, my aunt--thinks I look like my mom even though I was adopted from China and we aren't realated at all!

1 comment:

Icewolf said...

1.) sunset
2.)SEAFOOD
3.)to have wings that i can use and fly with
4.) i'm too awesome ;D
5.)MAXIMUM RIDE, OH MY CHICKEN NUGGETS!
6.)thinking skills
7.)Alaska!
8.) feh, singing
9.)idk
10.)er, now?
11.) red!
12.)none, dwarves are creepy
13.) funhouse
14.) i live on earth